logo

Application For A Visit Visa

Sr. # Requirement of Documentation
01
Valid Passport (+ photocopy of Bio-Data Page) *
02
Previous Passports  *
03
Complete Visa Application Form  *
04
One recent passport-size photograph  *
05
Copy of National Identity Card  *
06
Correct Fee  *
  Employment / Finances
07
Employment / Study Letter
08
Other Evidences of Business / Study
09
Evidence of Tax Payments
10
Business Bank Statement
11
Personal Bank Statement
12
Evidence of Savings
  Sponsorship
13
Sponsorship Declaration
14
Copy of Passport Bio-Data Page
15
Bank Statement
16
Utility Bill
17
National Insurance / Tax Documentation
18
Accounts of Business
19
Full Tendency Agreement
20
Property Ownership Document
21
Property Ownership Report
  Personal Circumstances
22
Marriage Certificate
23
Form B (Certificate of Children under 18yrs)
24
Medical / Doctors Correspondence
25
Evidence of Land Ownership
26
Evidence of Property Ownership
27
Photocopy of Parents Passport / Visa (If Child Application)
28
Other Evidence : Please specify

Those fields are marked with the sign of * are quite compulsory.

Share Your Visa Experience
Fields marked with a are required
* Name: 
* Email Address: 
* Topic Subject: 
* Topic Detail: 
* Enter Code:  code